Erythritol, also known as 1,2,3,4-butanediol, is a kind of natural, zero heat, cool, low calorific value, widely exists in natural animals and plants. Erythritol is the only functional sugar alcohol produced by microbial fermentation in the world. Based on its good health effect, high thermal stability, low moisture absorption and low freezing point, erythritol is widely used in many fields, such as food, medicine, chemical industry and so on.
Excellent Moisturizing Effect
★ Sodium Lactate, Calcium Lactate, Erythritol and Calcium Lactate Gluconate all have certain moisturizing effect. However, considering cost and comprehensive consideration, Erythritol is a more ideal moisturizer in washing products.
★ Erythritol has better moisturizing effect than glycerin, and has low hygroscopicity and good crystallinity. It can replace glycerin as a component of cosmetics and delay the deterioration of cosmetics.
Superior Foam Stability
Erythritol is an excellent foam stabilizer.
The superior bubble embodies:
·A More Pleasant Feeling
Erythritol is stable under the conditions of heat, acid and alkali, and the applicable acid-base range is ph2-12, which meets the requirements of general cosmetics system for acid-base. Low water activity and high osmotic pressure. This characteristic of erythritol is helpful to improve the antiseptic ability of the product and prolong the price of the product.
The factory has strong strength, with an annual production capacity of more than 5000 tons. It has been committed to the production and research and development of erythritol and related products for ten years, and its products are exported to the European Union, the United States, Russia, Japan and other global regions.